Rosewood Aniba Roseodora
The Rosewood tree is a giant evergreen tree bearing the scientific name Aniba Rosaeaodora. Rosewood is highly prized as a decorative wood and millions of hectares of rosewood forests have been cut down for making furniture, showpieces, and even chopsticks. Rosewood oil possess antidepressant, aphrodisiac, cephalic, insecticide, analgesic, antiseptic, antibacterial, deodorant and stimulating properties. The oil is extracted from the tree of rosewood.
– Spiritual and meditation
– Good antidepressant
– Keeps brain active, sharp & alert
– Rejuvenates the skin & keeps it healthy & young
– Natural antiseptic
– Gives from headaches, toothaches & joint pain
– Serves as an ideal natural deodorant
Aromatherapy applications (Diffuse / Inhale)
– Relieves Depression – It drives away sadness and disappointment and prepares you to take on life with a new and positive perspective
– Can really arouse soft and tender feelings for your partner and can result in a very good time in the bedroom.
– Improve your memory and help protect you from neurotic disorders.
– Stimulates the body and various organ systems and metabolic functions – stimulates feelings, the secretion of hormones, enzymes, acids and bile, circulation, digestion, and other essential functions.
Topical Application / Massage (With regular diluted use)
– Give you relief from slight headaches, toothaches, and pain in the muscles and joints, particularly those resulting from infections that lead to colds, influenza, mumps, and measles.
– Helps to heal wounds
– Ideal natural deodorant, driving away the bad odor, making you feel refreshed, and keeping you safe from bacterial infections.
– Diffuse Rosewood during yoga exercise
– Diffuse Rosewood for calm & relaxes emotional
– Mixed with daily skin care for younger and better skin
Direction for Use
Diffusion: use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
Topical use: dilute 3 drops in 10ml base oil and apply to desired area. Always dilute with base oil / carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. Pregnant women should not use this oil because it is not safe to use this oil during pregnancy. If you are under nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.